Canis Lupus Dingo

'Allo, my name's Ashton Callaghan. I'm a sixteen year old Wizard attending Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. I'm a pureblood Ravenclaw who's Captain and Keeper of my House team. Don't be afraid to ask me things, I don't bite!

((Independent RP blog, Harry Potter universe but will RP with anyone.))

19 Oct 12
1 note
1 year ago

Uhm… ‘allo! I’m back. Again. For sure this time, I’m… pretty sure.

I think.

31 Aug 12
2 notes
via
source

boredmachine:

image toocoldoutsidetofly started following you

image

“Sherlock Holmes, consulting detective.” He introduced himself while ticing away at his mobile phone for the moment.

"Uhm… Ashton Callaghan, student Wizard…?" He crossed his arms and shifted slightly, head tilted to one side, "What’s a ‘consulting detective’?"

31 Aug 12
0 notes
1 year ago

You lot are just going to have to put up with my damn theme for now.

It was nice and then it wasn’t.

I don’t want to fix it right now.

31 Aug 12
8 notes
via
source
Surprise!

onlyasstableasichoosetoshow:

toocoldoutsidetofly:

onlyasstableasichoosetoshow:

toocoldoutsidetofly:

onlyasstableasichoosetoshow:

toocoldoutsidetofly:

I’m back. Did you lot miss me?

Mm, ‘ello My Stranger~ [He smiles and gently pulls Ash to him, winding his arms around the other]

-He grins and presses up to, arms circling him easily- Oh, why howdy, My Stranger.

[He leans down and presses a kiss to the skin just below Ash’s ear] Mm… I missed ya… An’ I still love ya callin’ me yers. [He grins and straightens, arms tightening around the other a little]

-He blushes and shivers lightly, leaning into him some more- Did you really? And I know, s’why I do it. -He smirks up at Prodigy-

[The blush to the other’s cheeks had Prodigy smiling warmly and keeping Ash as close as possible] I did… Yea. [He nods his head and dips his head brushing their lips together] I always do… [It was the Time Lord’s turn to blush and he looks away, biting his lower lip]

Well, I missed you too. -He nips softly at his lip before the Time Lord pulls away, giggling softly after hiding his face against Prod’s chest- S’good to know. -Ash murmurs, not being able to stop the smile that graced his face-

31 Aug 12
164,690 notes
via
source
Reblog so people know who you are

Name: Ember.

Tumblr Name: toocoldoutsidetofly, uptownstrider, iputhitlerinthecupboard.

Nickname(s): Emmy, Roranicus (Rory), Chuck.

Birthday: December 16th, 1996.

Relationship Status: Taken.

Random fact about you: Uh… I own more sweatshirts/hoodies/jumpers than I do pants.

#OOC.
31 Aug 12
60,050 notes
via
source

allrightfine:

orbitingasupernova:

The mating dance of the wild Tennant

oh look he’s attracted a gorgeous young Piper

image

Meanwhile in the bush, a lone Barrowman appears, separated from his herd.

image

(Source: ibelieveinher)

31 Aug 12
8 notes
via
source
Surprise!

onlyasstableasichoosetoshow:

toocoldoutsidetofly:

onlyasstableasichoosetoshow:

toocoldoutsidetofly:

I’m back. Did you lot miss me?

Mm, ‘ello My Stranger~ [He smiles and gently pulls Ash to him, winding his arms around the other]

-He grins and presses up to, arms circling him easily- Oh, why howdy, My Stranger.

[He leans down and presses a kiss to the skin just below Ash’s ear] Mm… I missed ya… An’ I still love ya callin’ me yers. [He grins and straightens, arms tightening around the other a little]

-He blushes and shivers lightly, leaning into him some more- Did you really? And I know, s’why I do it. -He smirks up at Prodigy-

31 Aug 12
8 notes
via
source
Surprise!

onlyasstableasichoosetoshow:

toocoldoutsidetofly:

I’m back. Did you lot miss me?

Mm, ‘ello My Stranger~ [He smiles and gently pulls Ash to him, winding his arms around the other]

-He grins and presses up to, arms circling him easily- Oh, why howdy, My Stranger.

31 Aug 12
8 notes
1 year ago
Surprise!

I’m back. Did you lot miss me?

28 Aug 12
12 notes
via
source
This is getting ridiculous…..

childofthestars:

toocoldoutsidetofly:

childofthestars:

toocoldoutsidetofly:

-He wraps his arms around her and nuzzles her shoulder- Don’t want you to have to go through this, Bexes.

Bexes don’t want to either, but don’t want to be alone more. Can’t lose Ashes. *She leans into him, letting out a breath*

You won’t lose me. You’ll never lose me. -He nuzzles her again and sighs- I love you.

Promise? *She wreaths one hand into the back of his hair* I love you too. Very much.

I promise. Cross my heart and hope to die and all that. -He smiles faintly- Good, you should…